495 E Gail Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,789 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 E Gail Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $330,447, approximately $237 per square foot. 495 E Gail Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Fees Ila Mae
Bought by
Illa Mae Fees 2004 Trust and Fees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Castor Janet Lynne and Franklin Bartels Revocable Tru
Bought by
Fees Ila Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Bartels Franklin
Bought by
Bartels Franklin and Franklin Bartels Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Illa Mae Fees 2004 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fees Ila Mae | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bartels Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $202,320 | $43,743 | $158,577 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $198,354 | $42,886 | $155,468 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $194,466 | $42,046 | $152,420 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $190,654 | $41,222 | $149,432 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $186,916 | $40,414 | $146,502 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $574 | $55,585 | $9,880 | $45,705 |
| 2018 | $563 | $54,495 | $9,686 | $44,809 |
| 2017 | $556 | $53,426 | $9,496 | $43,930 |
| 2016 | $531 | $52,379 | $9,310 | $43,069 |
| 2015 | $510 | $51,592 | $9,170 | $42,422 |
| 2014 | $510 | $50,581 | $8,990 | $41,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map