495 Katama Rd Unit C Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Katama Rd Unit C, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $1,619,987, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 495 Katama Rd Unit C is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Kazer Ann
Bought by
Jackelow Brian and Jackelow Ann Helene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,134
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,346,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackelow Brian | $655,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackelow Brian | $393,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |