4950 Sandyland Rd Unit 226 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Old Town Carpinteria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $874,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
514
Sq Ft
$1,489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Sandyland Rd Unit 226, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $765,506, approximately $1,489 per square foot. 4950 Sandyland Rd Unit 226 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Caspary Kelly S
Bought by
Markle David and Markle Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Richard M
Bought by
Caspary Kelly S and Alvarez Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Joann Switzer
Bought by
Stewart Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Richard and Campbell Glynnis
Bought by
Switzer Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle David | $600,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Caspary Kelly S | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stewart Richard M | -- | First American Title | |