Estimated Value: $434,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49563 Wayne St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $489,747, approximately $246 per square foot. 49563 Wayne St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Campbell Ben and Campbell Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
York David and Clay Tari D
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
York David and Clay Tari D
Bought by
York David and Clay Tari D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
York David and Clay Tari D
Bought by
York David and Clay Tari D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Ransom Carol Ann
Bought by
York David and Clay Tari D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Bellasara 168 Llc
Bought by
Ransom Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ben | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $369,231 | Accommodation | |
| York David | -- | Accommodation | |
| York David | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| York David | $472,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Ransom Carol Ann | $332,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | York David | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ransom Carol Ann | $100,000 | |
| Closed | York David | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $206,383 | $51,590 | $154,793 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $198,371 | $49,588 | $148,783 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $194,482 | $48,616 | $145,866 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $190,669 | $47,663 | $143,006 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $188,715 | $47,175 | $141,540 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $185,015 | $46,250 | $138,765 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $181,389 | $45,345 | $136,044 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $177,833 | $44,456 | $133,377 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $174,347 | $43,585 | $130,762 |
| 2015 | $3,340 | $171,730 | $42,931 | $128,799 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $168,368 | $42,091 | $126,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map