Estimated Value: $437,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49660 Lincoln Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $479,972, approximately $318 per square foot. 49660 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Donald R and Johnson Carolyn E
Bought by
Munn Bruce W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,999
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Davsha Llc
Bought by
Johnson Donald R and Johnson Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munn Bruce W | $367,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Donald R | $163,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munn Bruce W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Donald R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $488,220 | $170,877 | $317,343 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $425,292 | $149,339 | $275,953 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $386,629 | $135,763 | $250,866 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $314,332 | $110,376 | $203,956 |
| 2020 | $3,943 | $280,654 | $98,550 | $182,104 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $272,480 | $95,680 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $262,000 | $92,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $241,000 | $84,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $220,000 | $77,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $190,000 | $66,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $190,000 | $66,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map