4967 Kiva Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated payment $1,839/month
Highlights
- Wood Siding
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
AUCTION: Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 2017 featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. ***SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer. ***
Listing Agent
RealHome Services and Solution License #DRE #01007678 Listed on: 12/12/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 2017
HOA Fees
- $21 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
- Septic Tank
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Copper Cove Association
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $248,958 | $21,648 | $227,310 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $239,292 | $20,808 | $218,484 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $234,600 | $20,400 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $108,409 | $32,165 | $76,244 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $107,299 | $31,836 | $75,463 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $105,280 | $31,212 | $74,068 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $99,000 | $30,600 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $205 | $16,898 | $16,898 | $0 |
| 2016 | $204 | $16,567 | $16,567 | $0 |
| 2015 | $202 | $16,319 | $16,319 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $260,700 | +13.3% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $304 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225151299
- 3980 Arrowhead St
- 4843 Kiva Dr
- 5060 Fong Dr
- 5025 Fong Dr
- 4991 Yuma Ct Unit 1829
- 5134 Little John Rd
- 4855 Bayview Dr
- 4955 Little John Rd
- 4881 Pueblo Trail
- 4740 Lakeshore Dr
- 4983 Pueblo Trail
- 4775 Pueblo Trail
- 4625 Bayview Dr
- 4589 Tomahawk Trail
- 4756 Lakeshore Dr
- 4501 Tomahawk Trail
- 4383 Bonnett Ct
- 4620 Bayview Dr
- 3595 Arrowhead St
- 3622 Snowbird Ct
- 1048 Morado Cir
- 9885 Maiden Ln
- 515 Rosebush Ct
- 494 Snell St Unit 496
- 100 S Shepherd St Unit 5
- 951 Shaws Flat Rd
- 22499 Parrotts Ferry Rd Unit B
- 1349 Table Mountain Dr
- 452 Valley View Dr
- 243 Meadowlark Ln
- 425 S 3rd Ave Unit A
- 333 Poplar St Unit 5
- 333 Poplar St Unit 21
- 333 Poplar St Unit 12
- 141 N Bryan Ave
- 150 S Wood Ave
- 10680 Cleveland Ave
- 1847 Vintage Cir
- 15495 Buena Vista Avenida
- 13606 Brook Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.