4969 Cochran St Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,047,824
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $958,956, approximately $434 per square foot. 4969 Cochran St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
W L Homes Llc
Bought by
Folk Robert Elwood and Folk Clara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Folk Robert E and Folk Clara Ann
Bought by
Folk Robert Elwood and Folk Clara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Folk Robert E and Folk Clara Ann
Bought by
Folk Robert Elwood and Folk Clara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk Robert Elwood | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Folk Robert Elwood | -- | -- | |
| Folk Robert Elwood | -- | -- | |
| Folk Robert Elwood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $353,497 | $128,711 | $224,786 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $346,566 | $126,187 | $220,379 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $339,771 | $123,713 | $216,058 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $333,109 | $121,287 | $211,822 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $326,578 | $118,909 | $207,669 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $323,232 | $117,691 | $205,541 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $316,895 | $115,384 | $201,511 |
| 2018 | $3,870 | $310,682 | $113,122 | $197,560 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $304,591 | $110,904 | $193,687 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $298,620 | $108,730 | $189,890 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $294,137 | $107,098 | $187,039 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $288,377 | $105,001 | $183,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map