497 Banton Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,415 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Banton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $513,604, approximately $270 per square foot. 497 Banton Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Rice John A and Rice Carol A
Bought by
Mcguigan Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Mccabe Kenneth R J and Mccabe Patricia A
Bought by
Rice John A and Rice Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguigan Paula M | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Rice John A | $173,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History