497 Pine Ln Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $213,970 - $309,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Pine Ln, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $261,993, approximately $313 per square foot. 497 Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $24,260 | $5,142 | $19,118 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $23,784 | $5,041 | $18,743 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $23,317 | $4,942 | $18,375 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $22,860 | $4,845 | $18,015 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $22,412 | $4,750 | $17,662 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $22,182 | $4,701 | $17,481 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $21,747 | $4,609 | $17,138 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $21,321 | $4,519 | $16,802 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $20,903 | $4,430 | $16,473 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $20,493 | $4,343 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $20,185 | $4,278 | $15,907 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $19,789 | $4,194 | $15,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map