Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 354-4551
15 in this area
335 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,575,429 - $1,776,000
Welcome to 497 Wrightwood - the crown jewel of Orangewood Terrace. Fully reimagined in 2022, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath home is a modern masterpiece where turnkey ease meets designer sophistication - no HOA, no Mello Roos, and no compromises. From magazine-worthy curb appeal and fresh landscaping to curated West Elm lighting and custom ShadeStore window treatments, every detail has been carefully considered. Inside, sleek European oak-style LVP floors anchor light-filled, open spaces, while a modern stair rail adds architectural polish. The Kitchen is a showpiece: all-white quartz counters, bold backsplash, Café appliances, farmhouse sink, and a walk-in pantry - plus a stylish bar with a wine fridge that sets the tone for effortless entertaining. The Great Room flows seamlessly into a resort-style backyard with a replastered pool and spa, new turf and hardscaping, hillside views, and a new Pentair heater - your private oasis awaits. Upstairs, the vaulted-ceiling Primary Suite offers a true retreat, complete with fireplace, walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, sculptural soaking tub, and oversized marble tile. Every finish throughout the home blends timeless design with current trends. System upgrades include new HVAC, upgraded electrical panel, a full Culligan water system, and a pristine 3-car garage with epoxy floors and built-in storage. Close to Old Towne Orange, top rated schools, dining, shopping, and major freeways - 497 Wrightwood doesn’t just check boxes, it raises the bar. Don’t wait, homes like this don’t stay secret for long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 9493544551 License #01792771 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolo Luis Morales | -- | Servicelink | |
| Galvez Alvaro Luis Bartolo | $1,676,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Manion Mark | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Kim Simon | $1,200,000 | First Amer Ttl Co Res Div | |
| Manion Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Manion Mark | -- | -- | |
| Manion Mark David | $67,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartolo Luis Morales | $1,494,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvez Alvaro Luis Bartolo | $1,505,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manion Mark | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manion Mark David | $40,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $1,676,000 | +1.6% | $659 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $1,649,000 | +37.4% | $649 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +11.2% | $472 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $1,079,000 | -10.1% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Off Market | $1,200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $1,079,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,593 | $1,273,449 | $1,069,793 | $203,656 |
| 2024 | $13,593 | $1,248,480 | $1,048,817 | $199,663 |
| 2023 | $13,298 | $1,224,000 | $1,028,251 | $195,749 |
| 2022 | $13,044 | $1,200,000 | $1,008,089 | $191,911 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $397,574 | $196,126 | $201,448 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $393,498 | $194,115 | $199,383 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $385,783 | $190,309 | $195,474 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $378,219 | $186,577 | $191,642 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $370,803 | $182,918 | $187,885 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $363,533 | $179,332 | $184,201 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $358,073 | $176,638 | $181,435 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $351,059 | $173,178 | $177,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 354-4551
15 in this area
335 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Theresa Choi
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 812-2880
6 in this area
174 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marcus Golding
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 837-5700
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
David George
Compass
(949) 438-4340
18 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25102746
APN: 392-102-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.