4970 70th Ave Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 70th Ave, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $462,123, approximately $191 per square foot. 4970 70th Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Frontierpath Trust
Bought by
Strommen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,761
Outstanding Balance
$332,580
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Halonen Stephen P and Halonen Julie A
Bought by
Frontierpath Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Halonen Leslie
Bought by
Halonen Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strommen Michael | $354,394 | Edina Realty Title | |
| Frontierpath Trust | $485 | -- | |
| Halonen Stephen | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strommen Michael | $343,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,194 | $374,600 | $130,000 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $387,900 | $145,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $4,301 | $340,000 | $105,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $285,000 | $87,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $262,000 | $80,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $254,000 | $77,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $214,000 | $60,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $199,000 | $60,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $199,000 | $62,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $62,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map