4970 Stoneback Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $460,958
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Stoneback Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $365,240, approximately $114 per square foot. 4970 Stoneback Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,317 | $50,612 | $7,475 | $43,137 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $50,255 | $7,475 | $42,780 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $43,229 | $6,900 | $36,329 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $42,205 | $5,060 | $37,145 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $35,707 | $5,031 | $30,676 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $35,305 | $5,031 | $30,274 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $34,515 | $5,748 | $28,767 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $33,755 | $5,748 | $28,007 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $30,878 | $5,748 | $25,130 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $31,165 | $4,598 | $26,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,211 | $4,598 | $25,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map