Estimated Value: $286,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49832 Wayne St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $477,052, approximately $230 per square foot. 49832 Wayne St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Razza Warren Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Vo Joanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Tran Huyen Tien
Bought by
Vo Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Lynn
Bought by
Tran Huyen Tien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Bellasara 168 Llc
Bought by
Tran Huyen Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razza Warren Keith | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $322,768 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vo Joanne | $404,000 | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Tran Huyen Tien | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tran Huyen Tien | $495,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Joanne | $363,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Huyen Tien | $395,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $237,001 | $82,948 | $154,053 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $227,800 | $79,728 | $148,072 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $223,334 | $78,165 | $145,169 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $218,956 | $76,633 | $142,323 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $216,712 | $75,848 | $140,864 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $212,463 | $74,361 | $138,102 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $208,298 | $72,903 | $135,395 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $204,215 | $71,474 | $132,741 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $200,212 | $70,073 | $130,139 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $197,206 | $69,021 | $128,185 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $193,345 | $67,670 | $125,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map