4985 Capriconus Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $988,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4985 Capriconus Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $923,733, approximately $784 per square foot. 4985 Capriconus Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Heuser Christopher G and Heuser Claudia M
Bought by
Diebner William R and Diebner Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,747
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
St Martin Marc A and St Martin Carmella N
Bought by
Heuser Christopher G and Heuser Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diebner William R | $747,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heuser Christopher G | $602,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diebner William R | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heuser Christopher G | $481,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,525 | $842,943 | $254,983 | $594,960 |
| 2024 | $10,525 | $826,277 | $249,983 | $583,294 |
| 2023 | $10,374 | $816,941 | $245,082 | $571,859 |
| 2022 | $10,230 | $793,925 | $240,277 | $560,648 |
| 2021 | $10,027 | $778,223 | $235,567 | $549,656 |
| 2020 | $9,741 | $777,178 | $233,153 | $544,025 |
| 2019 | $9,786 | $761,940 | $228,582 | $533,358 |
| 2018 | $8,169 | $626,320 | $187,896 | $438,424 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $614,040 | $184,212 | $429,828 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $267,994 | $80,398 | $187,596 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $263,970 | $79,191 | $184,779 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $258,800 | $77,640 | $181,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map