Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Mulder
Kase Real Estate
(949) 375-3438
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
A great opportunity to purchase a property with a rare combination of space, versatility, and long-term value on an expansive 21,500+ sq. ft. lot. The main residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (2350 sqft), and is complemented by a fully separate 2-bedroom, 2-bath ADU (approx. 1000 sqft) with its own private entrance—perfect for extended family, rental income, or a private workspace. Step into a welcoming foyer with custom tile flooring and recessed lighting, leading into a home rich in character. The living and dining areas showcase vaulted ceilings with striking exposed wood beams, creating warmth and architectural appeal, while large windows fill the home with natural light and scenic views of the surrounding grounds. The gourmet kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, a center island, and a bay window over the sink that provides a wide, picturesque outdoor view. A highly desirable downstairs bedroom and full bathroom offers flexibility for guests, multi-generational living, or a private office space. Relax in the inviting family room with a charming brick fireplace, or gather in the dining area with a built-in window seat—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include new air conditioning and heating systems for year-round comfort. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, along with a convenient upstairs laundry chute leading to the separate downstairs laundry room. Step outside to a private, park-like setting featuring 18 mature avocado trees, along with persimmon, Minneola orange, and Meyer lemon trees—creating a serene and productive outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include ample storage and an attached 3-car garage. Properties with this combination of land, flexibility, and income potential rarely come to market. Select interior photos of the main residence have been virtually staged to help illustrate the home’s potential and possible furniture layout. A truly special property— this is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kase Real Estate License #01733815 Listed on: 04/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $565,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $1,390,000 | -0.6% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $1,399,000 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $840,357 | $437,258 | $403,099 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $479,678 | $105,407 | $374,271 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $470,273 | $103,340 | $366,933 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $461,052 | $101,313 | $359,739 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $452,012 | $99,326 | $352,686 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $447,379 | $98,308 | $349,071 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $438,608 | $96,381 | $342,227 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $430,009 | $94,492 | $335,517 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $421,579 | $92,640 | $328,939 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $413,314 | $90,824 | $322,490 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $407,107 | $89,460 | $317,647 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $399,134 | $87,708 | $311,426 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Richard Mulder
Kase Real Estate
(949) 375-3438
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Austin Stephens
KASE Real Estate
(714) 423-3332
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Byron Enriquez
JSS Real Estate
(818) 584-6712
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26074022
APN: 625-0-184-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.