4F Ridge Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $251,393 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4F Ridge Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $280,848, approximately $203 per square foot. 4F Ridge Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Thill Nathan R and Thill Rebecca L
Bought by
Heurung David D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Sundell Charles W and Sundell Esther R
Bought by
Thill Nathan R and Thill Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heurung David D | $225,700 | -- | |
| Thill Nathan R | $116,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,172 | $269,000 | $70,700 | $198,300 |
| 2025 | $2,905 | $259,500 | $60,800 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $247,100 | $47,200 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $242,000 | $42,900 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $238,200 | $37,900 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $190,800 | $30,100 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $179,400 | $27,400 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $176,900 | $21,400 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $148,100 | $24,600 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map