5-7 Cedar St Northampton, MA 01060
10
Beds
6
Baths
4,705
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5-7 Cedar St, Northampton, MA 01060. 5-7 Cedar St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,431 | $748,800 | $139,500 | $609,300 |
| 2024 | $10,185 | $670,500 | $139,500 | $531,000 |
| 2023 | $10,342 | $652,900 | $126,800 | $526,100 |
| 2022 | $10,686 | $597,300 | $118,500 | $478,800 |
| 2021 | $10,068 | $579,600 | $112,800 | $466,800 |
| 2020 | $9,737 | $579,600 | $112,800 | $466,800 |
| 2019 | $10,794 | $621,400 | $104,100 | $517,300 |
| 2018 | $10,546 | $618,900 | $104,060 | $514,840 |
| 2017 | $9,405 | $563,500 | $104,060 | $459,440 |
| 2016 | $9,106 | $563,500 | $104,060 | $459,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $527,500 | $108,790 | $418,710 |
| 2014 | $8,118 | $527,500 | $108,790 | $418,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map