$639,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 3PM $11K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,902/month

Total Views 60
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Loft
  • Community Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room
  • 5-minute walk to Redbud Park

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Natomas Park community, 5 Adkinson Ct is a beautifully maintained single-story home situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet court location. This inviting residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, offering a functional and comfortable layout ideal for everyday living. Inside, you'll find newly installed carpet, elegant shutters throughout, and a cozy gas fireplace that creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious 3-car garage provides ample storage and convenience. Step outside to enjoy mature fruit trees and beautiful rose bushes that enhance the home's peaceful outdoor setting. Residents also enjoy access to the resort-style Natomas Park clubhouse with pools, fitness facilities, and recreational amenities. Conveniently located within the Natomas Unified School District and just minutes from Downtown Sacramento, Sacramento International Airport, Innovation Park, and the Railyards development, this home offers both an exceptional lifestyle and outstanding investment potential.

Listing Agent

Danny Tejeda

Windermere Signature Properties Natomas License #01958603 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Windermere Signature Properties Natomas

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,179 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is zoned R-1-PU

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 201-0430-045-0000

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,179 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tub, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Other Counter, Butlers Pantry, Ceramic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Loft, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 326.02
  • Square Footage: 1960.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 639000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court, Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Other

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Gym
  • Association Fee: 91

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1-PU
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1648
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7179.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 201-0430-045-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,840 $294,532 $62,796 $231,736
2024 $4,840 $288,758 $61,565 $227,193
2023 $4,651 $283,097 $60,358 $222,739
2022 $4,596 $277,547 $59,175 $218,372
2021 $4,573 $272,106 $58,015 $214,091
2020 $4,560 $269,317 $57,421 $211,896
2019 $4,493 $264,038 $56,296 $207,742
2018 $4,342 $258,862 $55,193 $203,669
2017 $4,215 $253,787 $54,111 $199,676
2016 $4,186 $248,811 $53,050 $195,761
2015 $4,077 $245,075 $52,254 $192,821
2014 $3,886 $240,275 $51,231 $189,044
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $220,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $351,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $247,500 Benefit Land Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226041114

MetroList

APN: 201-0430-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.