5 Arrowhead Ln Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,607,000 - $2,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$1,333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Arrowhead Ln, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,786,387, approximately $1,333 per square foot. 5 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Dakini Diana and Cardwell Mary Susan
Bought by
Gottfredson David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Gottfredson David
Bought by
Gottfredson David and Dakini Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottfredson David | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Gottfredson David | -- | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gottfredson David | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $331,840 | $126,895 | $204,945 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $325,336 | $124,408 | $200,928 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $318,958 | $121,969 | $196,989 |
| 2022 | $5,885 | $312,704 | $119,577 | $193,127 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $301,574 | $117,233 | $184,341 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $285,615 | $116,031 | $169,584 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $280,015 | $113,756 | $166,259 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $274,525 | $111,526 | $162,999 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $269,143 | $109,339 | $159,804 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $263,867 | $107,196 | $156,671 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $259,902 | $105,585 | $154,317 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $254,812 | $103,517 | $151,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map