130 Birch Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,709,000 - $3,169,750
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Birch Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,353,438, approximately $926 per square foot. 130 Birch Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Flaherty Michael S and Fogelberg Renee B
Bought by
Flaherty Michael S and Fogelberg Renee B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,876
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,937,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Flaherty Michael S and Fogelberg Renee B
Bought by
Flaherty Michael S and Fogelberg Renee B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Downey Nancy B
Bought by
Flaherty Michael and Fogelbert Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Flaherty Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Flaherty Michael | $470,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Michael S | $628,000 | |
| Closed | Flaherty Michael | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,911 | $1,047,302 | $357,596 | $689,706 |
| 2024 | $14,226 | $1,026,772 | $350,586 | $676,186 |
| 2023 | $13,711 | $1,006,643 | $343,713 | $662,930 |
| 2022 | $13,576 | $986,906 | $336,974 | $649,932 |
| 2021 | $13,340 | $967,557 | $330,367 | $637,190 |
| 2020 | $13,308 | $957,638 | $326,980 | $630,658 |
| 2019 | $12,708 | $938,866 | $320,570 | $618,296 |
| 2018 | $12,398 | $920,461 | $314,286 | $606,175 |
| 2017 | $12,282 | $902,416 | $308,124 | $594,292 |
| 2016 | $11,778 | $884,724 | $302,084 | $582,640 |
| 2015 | $11,618 | $871,436 | $297,546 | $573,890 |
| 2014 | $11,110 | $854,370 | $291,719 | $562,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map