5 Autumn Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Autumn Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $346,969, approximately $158 per square foot. 5 Autumn Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Harris Marshall
Bought by
Rose Lemeka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,815
Outstanding Balance
$148,778
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Harris Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Specialized Inc Of Va Sub Tr
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Tidewater Real Estate
Bought by
Neff Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Raotten Shirley W
Bought by
Rhoden Prudence D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,858
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Lemeka | $185,820 | -- | |
| Harris Marshall | $155,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $187,500 | -- | |
| Neff Carol | $266,000 | -- | |
| Rhoden Prudence D | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Lemeka | $189,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Marshall | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Carol | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoden Prudence D | $99,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $317,500 | $75,000 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $330,800 | $75,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $286,700 | $65,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $232,700 | $60,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $213,500 | $49,500 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $208,800 | $49,500 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $183,900 | $49,200 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $183,900 | $49,200 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $188,100 | $49,200 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map