19 Winnard Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Winnard Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $333,190, approximately $208 per square foot. 19 Winnard Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Lane Jared R
Bought by
Benjamin Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Outstanding Balance
$202,083
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Quitko Thomas M and Quitko Kay K
Bought by
Lane Jared R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Jason T | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Lane Jared R | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Jason T | $229,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Jared R | $143,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $344,800 | $75,000 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $305,100 | $75,000 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $301,500 | $65,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $227,100 | $49,500 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $225,100 | $49,500 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $149,700 | $49,200 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $149,700 | $49,200 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $149,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $171,600 | $49,200 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map