29 Southwind Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $370,210
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Southwind Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $347,053, approximately $178 per square foot. 29 Southwind Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Johnson David J and Johnson Melissa D
Bought by
Houghton Donald L and Houghton Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Donald L | $255,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghton Donald L | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $374,300 | $75,000 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $329,800 | $75,000 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $323,700 | $65,000 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $267,900 | $60,000 | $207,900 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $197,900 | $49,500 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $194,000 | $49,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $186,800 | $49,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $186,800 | $49,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $191,100 | $49,200 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map