21 Winnard Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Winnard Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $292,996, approximately $169 per square foot. 21 Winnard Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Rutherford Darrell L
Bought by
Hartzell James A and Hartzell Kaila Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Outstanding Balance
$232,302
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$60,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Hudley Lucille
Bought by
Rutherford Darnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartzell James A | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rutherford Darnell | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartzell James A | $245,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $271,200 | $75,000 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $267,700 | $75,000 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $232,000 | $65,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $195,700 | $60,000 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $178,400 | $49,500 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $175,100 | $49,500 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $159,700 | $49,200 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $159,700 | $49,200 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $163,100 | $49,200 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map