Estimated Value: $418,000 - $457,343
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Barrett Way, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $437,086, approximately $388 per square foot. 5 Barrett Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Sarni Rocco P
Bought by
Banks Andrea N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,696
Outstanding Balance
$244,673
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Sarni Adele E
Bought by
Sarni Rocco P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Sarni Rocco P and Sarni Adele E
Bought by
Sarni Adele E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Andrea N | $276,900 | None Available | |
| Banks Andrea N | $276,900 | None Available | |
| Sarni Rocco P | -- | -- | |
| Sarni Rocco P | -- | -- | |
| Sarni Adele E | -- | -- | |
| Sarni Adele E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Andrea N | $279,696 | |
| Closed | Banks Andrea N | $279,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $346,200 | $122,200 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $326,900 | $94,200 | $232,700 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $292,500 | $85,600 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $251,100 | $85,600 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $243,300 | $85,600 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $230,400 | $85,600 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $197,400 | $78,900 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $182,300 | $78,900 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $171,600 | $78,900 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $154,900 | $75,200 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $154,900 | $75,200 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $159,000 | $71,400 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map