5 Bormes Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,732,899 - $1,806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Bormes, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,759,225, approximately $850 per square foot. 5 Bormes is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Chiu Alan Shung Lai and Chiu Shung Lai
Bought by
Chiu Alan Shung Lai and Chiu Weena Bik Wan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Alan Shung Lai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $475,594 | $260,602 | $214,992 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $466,269 | $255,492 | $210,777 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $457,127 | $250,482 | $206,645 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $448,164 | $245,570 | $202,594 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $439,377 | $240,755 | $198,622 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $434,872 | $238,286 | $196,586 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $426,346 | $233,614 | $192,732 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $417,987 | $229,034 | $188,953 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $409,792 | $224,543 | $185,249 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $401,757 | $220,140 | $181,617 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $395,723 | $216,834 | $178,889 |
| 2014 | $4,691 | $387,972 | $212,587 | $175,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map