5 Corte Del Sol Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,523,000 - $3,435,793
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Corte Del Sol, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,001,448, approximately $1,299 per square foot. 5 Corte Del Sol is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Kistler Trust
Bought by
Goomer Randal and Goomer Seema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,329,671
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
The Kistler Trust
Bought by
Kistler Ray H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Kistler Ray H and Kistler Linda N
Bought by
The Kistler Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goomer Randal | $3,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kistler Ray H | -- | -- | |
| The Kistler Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goomer Randal | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,628 | $3,100,000 | $1,976,000 | $1,124,000 |
| 2023 | $34,628 | $2,610,000 | $1,664,000 | $946,000 |
| 2022 | $30,334 | $2,700,000 | $1,450,000 | $1,250,000 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $221,932 | $56,608 | $165,324 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $219,657 | $56,028 | $163,629 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $215,351 | $54,930 | $160,421 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $211,129 | $53,853 | $157,276 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $206,991 | $52,798 | $154,193 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $202,933 | $51,763 | $151,170 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $199,886 | $50,986 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $195,972 | $49,988 | $145,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map