5 Dove Ln Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $602,328 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dove Ln, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $720,832, approximately $424 per square foot. 5 Dove Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Leblanc Raymond J and Leblanc Annette E
Bought by
5 Dove Ln Rt and Leblanc Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Dove Ln Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $540,000 | $216,900 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $512,800 | $197,200 | $315,600 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $443,700 | $187,800 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $362,100 | $152,700 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $321,000 | $137,500 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $309,100 | $132,300 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $296,300 | $132,300 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $281,000 | $126,500 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $264,900 | $126,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $255,200 | $126,500 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $250,000 | $126,500 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $247,900 | $126,200 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map