5 Elmcrest Cir Ithaca, NY 14850
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Elmcrest Cir, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $302,661, approximately $262 per square foot. 5 Elmcrest Cir is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Fisk Melany C
Bought by
Mikavica Slavko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Knowles James G and Knowles Nancy A
Bought by
Fisk Melany and Ingersoll Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Terrace Construction Co
Bought by
Knowles James and Knowles Nancy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikavica Slavko | $90,000 | Stumbar L Richard | |
| Fisk Melany | $83,000 | -- | |
| Knowles James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $265,000 | $42,100 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $265,000 | $42,100 | $222,900 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $226,000 | $42,100 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $205,000 | $42,100 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $195,000 | $42,100 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $195,000 | $42,100 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $180,000 | $42,100 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $180,000 | $42,100 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $165,000 | $23,600 | $141,400 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $165,000 | $23,600 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $23,600 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $23,600 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map