5 Empty Saddle Rd Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,537,287 - $2,595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$1,495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Empty Saddle Rd, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,145,822, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 5 Empty Saddle Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Harper Lee M and Harper Suzan L
Bought by
Harper Lee M and Harper Suzan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Lee M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $169,354 | $122,563 | $46,791 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $166,034 | $120,160 | $45,874 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $162,779 | $117,804 | $44,975 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $159,589 | $115,495 | $44,094 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $156,461 | $113,231 | $43,230 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $154,857 | $112,070 | $42,787 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $151,822 | $109,873 | $41,949 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $148,846 | $107,719 | $41,127 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $143,068 | $103,537 | $39,531 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $140,920 | $101,982 | $38,938 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $138,161 | $99,985 | $38,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map