Seller's Agent in 2024
The Lush Group
Compass
(978) 806-1378
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,180,000
Welcome to 5 Fulton Road, a move-in-ready home privately nestled in a sought-after neighborhood at the end of a cul-de-sac. Located minutes from Sanborn Elementary, Indian Ridge CC w/ convenient access to Route 93 and the train, the home offers both comfort & convenience. Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen w/ stainless appliances, new cabinets, quartz counters & island. Character filled dining room w/ built-ins leads to a sunny & heated/cooled sunroom overlooking the peaceful backyard & classic brick patios. The first floor office and living room both feature wood burning fireplaces. Laundry room & mudroom off the kitchen leads to a 2 car garage w/ expansion possibility above. Primary bedroom upstairs with walk-in closet, full bathroom, two additional bedrooms & another full bathroom. Finished basement provides flexibility for a playzone or more living space. Hardwood floors throughout, NEW Central Air, NEW Hot water heater, and Harvey Windows. Great opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Bryan | $1,065,000 | None Available | |
| Wilcox Bryan | $1,065,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Thomas | $274,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Bryan | $767,000 | |
| Closed | Wilcox Bryan | $767,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Thomas | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Thomas | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Thomas | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Thomas | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Sold | $1,065,000 | +7.7% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $989,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,493 | $920,200 | $474,900 | $445,300 |
| 2024 | $10,617 | $824,300 | $426,300 | $398,000 |
| 2023 | $10,147 | $742,800 | $384,000 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $9,537 | $653,200 | $333,900 | $319,300 |
| 2021 | $9,124 | $596,700 | $303,600 | $293,100 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $582,900 | $296,300 | $286,600 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $567,400 | $287,500 | $279,900 |
| 2018 | $8,374 | $535,400 | $276,600 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $8,035 | $529,300 | $271,100 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $7,869 | $531,000 | $271,100 | $259,900 |
| 2015 | $7,588 | $506,900 | $260,500 | $246,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
The Lush Group
Compass
(978) 806-1378
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
MaryEllen Madden
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 509-3134
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73307305
APN: ANDO-000136-000030-J000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.