5 Gee Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $677,980 - $787,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Gee Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $735,495, approximately $426 per square foot. 5 Gee Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1986
Bought by
Landergren Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landergren Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landergren Donald | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Landergren Donald | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Landergren Donald | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $580,700 | $178,400 | $402,300 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $572,200 | $169,900 | $402,300 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $503,700 | $151,700 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $440,700 | $131,900 | $308,800 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $401,300 | $119,900 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $401,200 | $119,900 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $373,800 | $119,900 | $253,900 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $353,700 | $119,900 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $336,200 | $114,200 | $222,000 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $319,100 | $119,200 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $304,200 | $119,200 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map