5 Glen Forest Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Glen Forest Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $460,818, approximately $209 per square foot. 5 Glen Forest Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Glen Forest Llc
Bought by
Wetsel Annamarie D and Wetsel David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,725
Outstanding Balance
$296,855
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Turman Joanne B
Bought by
Glen Forest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc
Bought by
Turman Joanne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetsel Annamarie D | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Glen Forest Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Turman Joanne B | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetsel Annamarie D | $335,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $521,200 | $67,500 | $453,700 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $432,400 | $67,500 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $411,600 | $67,500 | $344,100 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $391,500 | $55,000 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $331,400 | $50,000 | $281,400 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $324,700 | $50,000 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,511 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $194,900 | $50,000 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map