Estimated Value: $356,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Judy Ln, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $409,895, approximately $307 per square foot. 5 Judy Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $73,015 | $17,535 | $55,480 |
| 2024 | $803 | $71,585 | $17,192 | $54,393 |
| 2023 | $793 | $70,182 | $16,855 | $53,327 |
| 2022 | $779 | $68,807 | $16,525 | $52,282 |
| 2021 | $765 | $67,458 | $16,201 | $51,257 |
| 2020 | $762 | $66,767 | $16,035 | $50,732 |
| 2019 | $749 | $65,459 | $15,721 | $49,738 |
| 2018 | $735 | $64,176 | $15,413 | $48,763 |
| 2017 | $720 | $62,918 | $15,111 | $47,807 |
| 2016 | $657 | $61,685 | $14,815 | $46,870 |
| 2015 | $657 | $60,759 | $14,593 | $46,166 |
| 2014 | $642 | $59,570 | $14,308 | $45,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map