NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $189,000 - $214,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,129 Sq Ft
7.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2017

Last sale price $117,900 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,635 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.65 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of January 2017

Lovely second floor unit. 2 bdrms, 2 full baths, in-unit laundry, updated bathrooms, porch overlooking green space. Full private basement. 1 car garage. 1 Dog under 30 lbs or 2 Cats with board pre approval.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Meredith

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40ME0993192 Listed on: 06/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Nelson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401234185

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,718

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7.65

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-504

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,718

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Chestnut Ridge to Keph turn right into complex go to last building on right, center unit.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Frame, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-504
  • Lot Dimensions: 23X48
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1718.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2016
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$117,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-12.6%
Current Estimated Value
$203,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,570
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burney Diane Giardina $117,900 None Available
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Sold $117,900 -1.7% $104 / Sq Ft
11/12/2016 11/12/16 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Price Changed $119,900 -11.1% $106 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 For Sale $134,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,766 $169,000 $20,700 $148,300
2024 $3,766 $169,000 $20,700 $148,300
2023 $4,316 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2022 $4,293 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2021 $4,133 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2020 $2,898 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2019 $2,830 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2018 $2,765 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2017 $918 $124,000 $10,600 $113,400
2016 $1,728 $113,100 $10,700 $102,400
2015 -- $113,100 $10,700 $102,400
2014 -- $113,100 $10,700 $102,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B503188

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-504

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.