5 Macpherson Way Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $850,204 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Macpherson Way, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $968,051, approximately $504 per square foot. 5 Macpherson Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Cahill Richard and Cahill Roberta A
Bought by
Cahill Roberta and Cahill Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Velma D Macpherson and Velma Macpherson
Bought by
Cahill Richard and Cahill Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Cahill Richard | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cahill Richard | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Richard | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahill Richard | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $784,200 | $297,800 | $486,400 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $761,000 | $289,100 | $471,900 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $678,700 | $267,700 | $411,000 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $532,300 | $239,000 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $483,800 | $217,200 | $266,600 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $471,200 | $221,700 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $457,700 | $215,300 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $444,400 | $209,000 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $433,700 | $204,900 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $429,800 | $204,900 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $419,400 | $200,900 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map