5 Manor Place Menlo Park, CA 94025
Linfield Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,375,000 - $3,855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$1,602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Manor Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,539,426, approximately $1,601 per square foot. 5 Manor Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$714,900
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Carroll Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $714,900 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,271 | $672,765 | $276,798 | $395,967 |
| 2023 | $10,271 | $646,642 | $266,050 | $380,592 |
| 2022 | $9,673 | $633,964 | $260,834 | $373,130 |
| 2021 | $9,321 | $621,534 | $255,720 | $365,814 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $615,162 | $253,098 | $362,064 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $603,101 | $248,136 | $354,965 |
| 2018 | $8,822 | $591,276 | $243,271 | $348,005 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $579,683 | $238,501 | $341,182 |
| 2016 | $8,288 | $568,318 | $233,825 | $334,493 |
| 2015 | $8,163 | $559,782 | $230,313 | $329,469 |
| 2014 | $7,974 | $548,818 | $225,802 | $323,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 612 Partridge Ave
- 7 Artisan Way
- 624 Partridge Ave Unit 1
- 115 El Camino Real Unit 202
- 115 El Camino Real Unit 203
- 425 Claremont Way
- 776 Cambridge Ave
- 101 Alma St Unit 407
- 101 Alma St Unit 608
- 101 Alma St Unit 201
- 164 Waverley St
- 262 Hawthorne Ave
- 183 Everett Ave
- 270 Everett Ave
- 660 Palo Alto Ave
- 934 Florence Ln
- 451 Oak Grove Ave Unit 1
- 425 Alma St Unit 309
- 1155 Merrill St Unit 101
- 543 Everett Ct
- 7 Manor Place
- 460 Linfield Dr
- 440 Linfield Dr
- 441 Sherwood Way
- 431 Sherwood Way
- 480 Linfield Dr
- 451 Sherwood Way
- 421 Sherwood Way
- 6 Manor Place
- 4 Manor Place
- 490 Linfield Dr
- 411 Sherwood Way
- 410 Linfield Dr
- 451 Linfield Dr
- 441 Linfield Dr
- 431 Linfield Dr
- 461 Linfield Dr
- 471 Linfield Dr
- 421 Linfield Dr
- 430 Sherwood Way
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.