5 Massasoit Ave Mashpee, MA 2649
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $861,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Massasoit Ave, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently estimated at $757,300, approximately $788 per square foot. 5 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Day Charles A and Day Lucille M
Bought by
Melnick James and Melnick Gina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnick James | $170,000 | -- | |
| Melnick James | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $809,300 | $609,200 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $668,900 | $580,200 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $656,100 | $577,600 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $567,200 | $504,900 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $619,600 | $562,900 | $56,700 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $611,200 | $557,500 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $505,800 | $455,100 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $481,800 | $433,500 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $477,200 | $429,400 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $468,400 | $429,400 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map