5 Melaleuca Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Melaleuca Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $364,681, approximately $267 per square foot. 5 Melaleuca Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Peterson Henry Lee
Bought by
Peterson Latonia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1997
Sold by
Hennessy Barbara J
Bought by
Armstrong Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Peterson Latonia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Bought by
Peterson Latonia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Peterson Latonia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1977
Bought by
Peterson Latonia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Latonia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Armstrong Edward J | $90,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Latonia M | $78,500 | -- | |
| Peterson Latonia M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Latonia M | $62,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Latonia M | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |