NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Northview Ln San Rafael, CA 94903

Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5 Northview Ln, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,153,857, approximately $631 per square foot. 5 Northview Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Gamble Nathan and Gamble Kristin
Bought by
Ramos Alexis and Actis Grande Allison
Current Estimated Value
$1,153,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Outstanding Balance
$726,227
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,630

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Gamble Nathan
Bought by
Gamble Nathan and Gamble Kristin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Cassidy Theresa and Horn Carl J
Bought by
Gamble Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$563,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Akira Sakashita and Reiko Sakashita
Bought by
Cassidy Theresa and Horn Carl J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Scott Dana F
Bought by
Sakashita Akira and Sakashita Reiko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramos Alexis $1,025,000 First American Title Company
Gamble Nathan $45,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gamble Nathan $704,000 Financial Title Company
Cassidy Theresa $365,000 First American Title Co
Cassidy Theresa -- First American Title Co
Sakashita Akira $349,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Alexis $820,000
Previous Owner Gamble Nathan $89,400
Previous Owner Gamble Nathan $563,200
Previous Owner Cassidy Theresa $235,000
Previous Owner Sakashita Akira $203,500
Closed Gamble Nathan $70,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,196 $1,120,970 $672,582 $448,388
2024 $15,760 $1,098,993 $659,396 $439,597
2023 $15,453 $1,077,448 $646,469 $430,979
2022 $14,512 $1,056,323 $633,794 $422,529
2021 $14,198 $1,035,618 $621,371 $414,247
2020 $12,503 $897,219 $541,645 $355,574
2019 $12,037 $879,633 $531,029 $348,604
2018 $11,891 $862,392 $520,620 $341,772
2017 $11,410 $845,489 $510,416 $335,073
2016 $11,041 $828,917 $500,412 $328,505
2015 $10,490 $816,471 $492,898 $323,573
2014 $9,621 $764,274 $461,387 $302,887
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.