5 Pop Lamkin Cir Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Pop Lamkin Cir, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $402,014, approximately $196 per square foot. 5 Pop Lamkin Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Majka David F
Bought by
Dryden Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,035
Outstanding Balance
$66,877
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$335,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dryden Michael L | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dryden Michael L | $157,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $363,300 | $90,000 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $361,900 | $90,000 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $338,800 | $90,000 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $303,800 | $80,000 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $281,800 | $75,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $263,600 | $75,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $251,500 | $75,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $254,800 | $75,000 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $245,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $230,200 | $75,000 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map