5 S River Rd Naperville, IL 60540
Will-O-Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,307,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,035
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $1,142,810, approximately $283 per square foot. 5 S River Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Bates John J and Hudak Bates A
Bought by
Wong Man Yee and Yau Man Yat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,772
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$791,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Hudak Bates John J and Hudak Bates Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,123
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Rahman Salim A and Rahman Nuzhat A
Bought by
State Bank Of Countryside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Man Yee | $600,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Hudak Bates John J | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Pick Up | |
| State Bank Of Countryside | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Man Yee | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudak Bates John J | $110,123 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,674 | $328,806 | $48,600 | $280,206 |
| 2023 | $18,651 | $295,450 | $43,670 | $251,780 |
| 2022 | $14,392 | $228,740 | $41,140 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $13,891 | $220,580 | $39,670 | $180,910 |
| 2020 | $13,846 | $220,580 | $39,670 | $180,910 |
| 2019 | $13,359 | $209,800 | $37,730 | $172,070 |
| 2018 | $13,157 | $207,000 | $35,960 | $171,040 |
| 2017 | $12,892 | $199,980 | $34,740 | $165,240 |
| 2016 | $14,866 | $225,600 | $33,340 | $192,260 |
| 2015 | $14,900 | $214,210 | $31,660 | $182,550 |
| 2014 | $14,606 | $203,880 | $29,840 | $174,040 |
| 2013 | $14,505 | $205,300 | $30,050 | $175,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map