5 Silva St Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,000 - $2,091,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$1,706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Silva St, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $1,772,707, approximately $1,706 per square foot. 5 Silva St is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Coe Cathy R
Bought by
Cathy Rachel R Coe Ret and Coe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Rachel R Coe Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $1,353,500 | $846,900 | $506,600 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $1,326,800 | $846,900 | $479,900 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $1,261,500 | $882,200 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $1,076,100 | $831,800 | $244,300 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $1,025,900 | $756,100 | $269,800 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $880,800 | $687,400 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $938,100 | $744,700 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $891,600 | $737,300 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $698,900 | $567,100 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $687,600 | $567,100 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $598,700 | $495,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map