5 Squaws Ln Mashpee, MA 2649
Popponesset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,207,000 - $2,876,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Squaws Ln, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently estimated at $2,552,129, approximately $744 per square foot. 5 Squaws Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Squaw Ln Rt
Bought by
Mccarthy John H and Mccarthy Eileen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,293
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,532,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy John H | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy John H | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,972 | $2,261,700 | $1,193,900 | $1,067,800 |
| 2024 | $13,605 | $2,115,900 | $1,085,600 | $1,030,300 |
| 2023 | $12,059 | $1,720,200 | $874,600 | $845,600 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $1,411,800 | $711,100 | $700,700 |
| 2021 | $11,370 | $1,253,600 | $640,500 | $613,100 |
| 2020 | $11,027 | $1,213,100 | $616,000 | $597,100 |
| 2019 | $10,646 | $1,176,400 | $616,000 | $560,400 |
| 2018 | $10,214 | $1,145,100 | $588,000 | $557,100 |
| 2017 | $10,581 | $1,151,400 | $610,400 | $541,000 |
| 2016 | $10,341 | $1,119,200 | $610,400 | $508,800 |
| 2015 | $9,995 | $1,097,100 | $610,400 | $486,700 |
| 2014 | $9,516 | $1,013,400 | $528,500 | $484,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map