5 Strawberry Ln Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $677,440 - $732,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Strawberry Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $708,110, approximately $288 per square foot. 5 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Weinbaum David
Bought by
Saar Yael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,032
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$692,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Tisdale Pauline
Bought by
Weinbaum David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saar Yael D | $379,000 | Peter Grossman | |
| Weinbaum David | $305,000 | Mark Wheeler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saar Yael D | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $675,000 | $145,600 | $529,400 |
| 2024 | $18,531 | $675,000 | $145,600 | $529,400 |
| 2023 | $15,664 | $517,000 | $145,600 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $14,908 | $470,000 | $145,600 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $14,826 | $470,000 | $145,600 | $324,400 |
| 2020 | $13,876 | $435,000 | $145,600 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $12,465 | $435,000 | $145,600 | $289,400 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $435,000 | $145,600 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $12,549 | $395,000 | $151,300 | $243,700 |
| 2016 | $12,528 | $395,000 | $151,300 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $395,000 | $151,300 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $395,000 | $151,300 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map