5 Terry Cir Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,000 - $1,225,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Terry Cir, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,120,526, approximately $750 per square foot. 5 Terry Cir is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Arguel Michael N and Arguel Katie C
Bought by
Finley Zachary S and Tomasini Sacha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$560,220
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Metter Donna M and Metter Timothy L
Bought by
Arguel Michael N and Arguel Katie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Zachary S | $920,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Arguel Michael N | $795,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Zachary S | $632,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arguel Michael N | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $1,003,842 | $601,496 | $402,346 |
| 2024 | $12,618 | $984,162 | $589,704 | $394,458 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $964,868 | $578,143 | $386,725 |
| 2022 | $12,074 | $945,951 | $566,808 | $379,143 |
| 2021 | $12,068 | $927,409 | $555,698 | $371,711 |
| 2020 | $11,231 | $861,504 | $477,540 | $383,964 |
| 2019 | $10,934 | $844,618 | $468,180 | $376,438 |
| 2018 | $10,580 | $810,900 | $459,000 | $351,900 |
| 2017 | $10,135 | $779,768 | $565,870 | $213,898 |
| 2016 | $9,090 | $735,577 | $533,802 | $201,775 |
| 2015 | $8,469 | $681,091 | $494,262 | $186,829 |
| 2014 | $7,665 | $608,118 | $441,306 | $166,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map