NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 the Courtyards Unit D Buffalo, NY 14221

South Amherst Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $129,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
661 Sq Ft
4.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2016

Last sale price $67,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $925 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.1 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of November 2016

DON'T MISS THIS LOVELY 2ND FLOOR UNIT. MANY IMPORTANT UPDATES INCLUDED. FURNACE, HOT WATER TANK, AC, ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND W/ W CARPET. ECONOMICAL LIVING IN A CONVIENANT LOCATION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Abrams

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30AB0762516 Listed on: 05/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Nitsche

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401253745

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4.1

HOA Fees

  • $129 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 661 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-055-160-0002-020-000-5D

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, common areas, insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Andruschat Association, Phone Number (716) 688-4757
  • The Tradewinds Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,269

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$129 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Common Area
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: THE TRADEWINDS
  • Directions: MAPLE BETWEEN N. FOREST AND OLD LYME NEXT TO CHRISTOPHER'S RESTAURANT.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Apartment
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 4.1
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage, Open, One Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 129.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Andruschat
  • Phone: 716-688-4757

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-055-160-0002-020-000-5D
  • Lot Dimensions: 36X625
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1269.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$67,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$124,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Farage Joseph and Farage Paula
Bought by
Mcdowell Debora L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gargiulo Daviod M $67,500 None Available
Gargiulo Daviod M $67,500 None Available
Gargiulo Daviod M $67,500 None Available
Mcdowell Debora L $57,500 None Available
Mcdowell Debora L $57,500 None Available
Mcdowell Debora L $57,500 None Available
Farage Joseph $63,000 None Available
Farage Joseph $63,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $67,500 -3.4% $102 / Sq Ft
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $69,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Rented $700 0.0% --
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Rent $700 0.0% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $700 -6.7% --
05/18/2013 05/18/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2012 12/01/12 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,604 $74,000 $13,700 $60,300
2024 $1,604 $74,000 $13,700 $60,300
2023 $1,488 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2022 $1,431 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2021 $1,404 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2020 $1,349 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2019 $1,329 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2018 $1,305 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2017 $523 $44,800 $6,300 $38,500
2016 $1,295 $39,000 $5,500 $33,500
2015 -- $39,000 $5,500 $33,500
2014 -- $39,000 $5,500 $33,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B500752

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-055-160-0002-020-000-5D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.