5 Willard St Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,791,663 - $4,338,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Willard St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $4,084,916, approximately $1,331 per square foot. 5 Willard St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Est Newman Mary B
Bought by
Darbeloff Sybil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darbeloff Sybil | $607,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darbeloff Sybil | $250,000 | |
| Open | Darbeloff Sybil | $2,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,465 | $3,852,700 | $1,646,300 | $2,206,400 |
| 2024 | $22,044 | $3,723,700 | $1,611,800 | $2,111,900 |
| 2023 | $19,942 | $3,403,100 | $1,577,300 | $1,825,800 |
| 2022 | $18,530 | $3,130,000 | $1,514,400 | $1,615,600 |
| 2021 | $17,588 | $3,006,500 | $1,485,000 | $1,521,500 |
| 2020 | $16,528 | $2,874,500 | $1,433,600 | $1,440,900 |
| 2019 | $15,471 | $2,604,500 | $1,257,100 | $1,347,400 |
| 2018 | $16,047 | $2,551,200 | $1,249,800 | $1,301,400 |
| 2017 | $16,015 | $2,467,600 | $1,249,800 | $1,217,800 |
| 2016 | $15,447 | $2,209,900 | $1,099,100 | $1,110,800 |
| 2015 | $15,653 | $2,001,700 | $1,010,900 | $990,800 |
| 2014 | $15,891 | $1,896,300 | $919,000 | $977,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map