50 Chateau Terrace E Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,111 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Chateau Terrace E, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $312,778, approximately $229 per square foot. 50 Chateau Terrace E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Foster Nancy J and Foster Norman E
Bought by
Foster Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Pamela A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $251,000 | $42,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $251,000 | $42,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $128,900 | $22,300 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $22,300 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,900 | $22,300 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map