50 Hoffman Ave Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Hoffman Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $610,439, approximately $423 per square foot. 50 Hoffman Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Pratts Christine A
Bought by
Hale William C and Pratts Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,293
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Toro-Pratts Andre L
Bought by
Pratts Christine A and Zukoski Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Paquette Gregory S
Bought by
Toro Andre L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Brice Builders Inc
Bought by
Paquette Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale William C | -- | -- | |
| Pratts Christine A | -- | -- | |
| Toro Andre L | $121,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Gregory S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale William C | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Gregory S | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Gregory S | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $481,700 | $145,900 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $493,500 | $128,200 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $463,000 | $116,800 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $402,900 | $110,600 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $358,800 | $110,600 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $340,800 | $110,600 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $305,900 | $86,800 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $267,700 | $85,100 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $228,400 | $78,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $233,500 | $74,000 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $233,500 | $74,000 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map